Pure 100% Argan oil supplied in a 10ml Glass roll on bottle for easy application
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Description: Its anti-aging and restructuring properties coupled with a high Vitamin E content make it a wonderful skin and hair care product. It contains many antioxidants and is rich in vitamin E.
Aromatic Description: Bland characteristic odour
Common Uses: It is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. The cosmetic oil, rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men.
Shelf life: 12-18 months
Cautions: No known cautions.
Argan oil becomes solid in cold temperatures but melts between 18-22C becoming a fluid liquid. If your Emu oil is set just stand it in a cup of warm water.