Close

Free delivery over £35 on UK orders. We ship worldwide also. Delays can be expected.Click here for more information on our CO-VID 19 policy

 

ORGANIC YARROW

High quality natural herb in a 25gm pack so there is plenty to go around...

Common Name: Achillea Millefolium

Latin Name: Taraxacum Officinalis

Country of Origin: Germany

A Few Magickal Uses: A small amount of Yarrow worn in an amulet will protect the wearer, a small amount carried in a pocket will also do the trick. It it not only said to be protective though it will also attract love and encourage new friendships. Newly weds and lovers hang a bag of Yarrow above the bed to ensure that love and happiness remains in the relationship for seven years. Yarrow can be mixed with incense and is then used to exorcise evil all all other forms of negativity from a person or place.

At The Gem Tree our herbs are all home grown or bought from suppliers who are registered with IFOAM and who are also certified by the Soil Association in the UK and also by The United States Department of Agriculture National Organic Programme (NOP) for products within US markets.

IFOAM The International Federation of Organic Farm Movements is the body that sets strict international organic standards with which all the major accreditation bodies round the world comply.

Perfect for adding to mojo bags / poppet dolls / making magickal oils / cleansing ritual toolsBy ordering you accept full responsibility that the product will be used in a rational, informed manner. Illness or negative reactions can occur from excessive consumption or individual sensitivites. If in doubt seek qualified expert advice.

There are currently no any question about this product.

Shipping starts from as little as GBP 1.46 for UK mainland, and as little as GBP 1.98 for airmail!!!! Postage is calculated by weight and size format of the items in your basket, which is the most fairest method.
WHERE IS MY ORDER SENT FROM?

All orders are packed & shipped from the United Kingdom. Our postage is calculated fairly, and based on weight of items and packaging that we use. We pack items as best we can, and we take great care to do so. For shipping estimate, you can view in the Shopping Cart page and use the dropdown menu to select your location, and the update button will work its magic for you. We strive to offer same day despatch wherever possible, except weekends. We offer many shipping options upon checkout, and offer worldwide shipping to any location in the world

Returns also accepted. For more information on our policies, please click our link in the customer information at the footer of the page.

We Also Recommend :

Ask a question about the Slippery Elm Powder 25Gms





stahlwandpool